Feeds: iCal | RSS | JSON | CSV (as of 07/18/2018)
Login | Need an account?

Upcoming Events

July 2018

Today - Wednesday, July 18

05:30pm Posture Yoga
Hosted by Julie Hsieh in Classroom
07:00pm Mandala Play for Teachers canceled
Hosted by Angela Light in Edison Room
07:30pm SV-ROS Silicon Valley Robot Operating System
Hosted by John Sokol in Classroom

Tomorrow - Thursday, July 19

06:00pm Kubernetes and GPU canceled
Hosted by Arivoli T in Large Event Room
06:00pm Lightning Talks
Hosted by Ed in Main Space
06:30pm Meditation w/ Aliye Sarmasik
Hosted by Aliye Sarmasik in Edison Room
06:30pm Headstarts - Project Presentations
Hosted by Ed in Classroom

Friday, July 20

06:15pm Santa Clara Korean American Chamber of Commerce Meetup
Hosted by Won Lee in Classroom
07:00pm A.I. HACKING WITH KARTIK GADA
Hosted by Connectrajesh in Large Event Room

Saturday, July 21

09:00am GIRL 2.0 AI Workshop (First Day)
Hosted by Eva Prakash in Large Event Room
02:00pm Snowflake Meetup
Hosted by Rajkumar G in Classroom
03:30pm Hack the Future Mentor Orientation
Hosted by Jon Hull in Large Event Room
06:00pm Tech Interview Practice
Hosted by Jrtchy in Large Event Room

Sunday, July 22

09:00am GIRL 2.0 AI Workshop (Second Day)
Hosted by Eva Prakash in Large Event Room
10:00am Coding Class for Kids
Hosted by Anand Pradhan in Edison Room

Monday, July 23

08:00am Carrender Robotics Academy
Hosted by Eva Carrender in Classroom
06:30pm Deep Learning Study Group
Hosted by Mike Bowles in Large Event Room

Tuesday, July 24

08:00am Carrender Robotics Academy
Hosted by Ed in Classroom
07:00pm Debate club, Toastmasters style!
Hosted by Sarah Newman in Edison Room
07:30pm Laptop Music Production Workshop
Hosted by Helen Kohn in Large Event Room

Wednesday, July 25

08:00am Carrender Robotics Academy
Hosted by Eva Carrender in Classroom
05:30pm Posture Yoga
Hosted by Ed in Classroom
06:00pm Mandala Making and Meditation
Hosted by Angela Light in Edison Room

Thursday, July 26

08:00am Carrender Robotics Academy
Hosted by Ed in Classroom
06:00pm Lightning Talks
Hosted by Ed in Main Space
06:30pm Meditation w/ Aliye Sarmasik
Hosted by Aliye Sarmasik in Edison Room

Friday, July 27

08:00am Carrender Robotics Academy
Hosted by Ed in Classroom
04:00pm AT&T Hack-a-thon
Hosted by Ed in Large Event Room and Main Space

Saturday, July 28

08:00am AT&T Hack-a-thon
Hosted by Ed in Large Event Room and Main Space
10:00am Emotional Intelligence Meetup
Hosted by Jared Levenson in Classroom
01:00pm challenge-bot mechanical assembly
Hosted by Daniel Watson in Edison Room

Sunday, July 29

10:00am Coding Class for Kids
Hosted by Anand Pradhan in Edison Room
10:00am Emerging trends in Deep Learning/AI
Hosted by Balaji R in Large Event Room
01:00pm challenge-bot wiring and software
Hosted by Daniel Watson in Edison Room

Monday, July 30

08:00am Carrender Robotics Academy
Hosted by Ed in Classroom
06:30pm Deep Learning Study Group
Hosted by Mike Bowles in Large Event Room

Tuesday, July 31

08:00am Carrender Robotics Academy
Hosted by Ed in Classroom
06:30pm Introduction to Microservices with Redis
Hosted by Tague Griffith in Large Event Room
07:00pm Debate club, Toastmasters style!
Hosted by Sarah Newman in Edison Room

Wednesday, August 01

08:00am Carrender Robotics Academy
Hosted by Ed in Classroom
05:30pm Posture Yoga
Hosted by Ed in Classroom

Thursday, August 02

08:00am Carrender Robotics Academy
Hosted by Ed in Classroom
06:00pm Lightning Talks
Hosted by Ed in Main Space
06:30pm Aliye Sarmasik
Hosted by Aliye Sarmasik in Edison Room

Friday, August 03

08:00am Carrender Robotics Academy
Hosted by Ed in Classroom

Saturday, August 04

08:30am Emotional Intelligence Training
Hosted by Jared Levenson in Classroom
09:30am Spark Saturday: Hands-on Spark SQL & DataFrames Workshop using Apache Spark 2.3
Hosted by Arivoli T in Large Event Room
02:00pm Machine Learning Workshop
Hosted by Ed in Classroom

Sunday, August 05

10:00am Coding Class for Kids
Hosted by Anand Pradhan in Edison Room
03:30pm Study Group Toastmasters
Hosted by Rand Montes in Classroom

Monday, August 06

08:00am Carrender Robotics Academy
Hosted by Eva Carrender in Classroom

Tuesday, August 07

08:00am Carrender Robotics Academy
Hosted by Eva Carrender in Classroom
06:00pm How Convolutional Networks Work and What they See
Hosted by Waleed Abdulla in Large Event Room
07:00pm Debate club, Toastmasters style!
Hosted by Sarah Newman in Edison Room

Wednesday, August 08

08:00am Carrender Robotics Academy
Hosted by Ed in Classroom
05:30pm Posture Yoga
Hosted by Ed in Classroom
07:00pm 3D Printing Technique and Technologies
Hosted by Ken Snyder in Classroom

Thursday, August 09

08:00am Carrender Robotics Academy
Hosted by Ed in Classroom

Friday, August 10

08:00am Carrender Robotics Academy
Hosted by Ed in Classroom

Saturday, August 11

08:30am Emotional Intelligence Group
Hosted by Jared Levenson in Classroom

Sunday, August 12

10:00am Coding Class for Kids
Hosted by Anand Pradhan in Edison Room

Monday, August 13

06:30pm Deep Learning Study Group
Hosted by Mike Bowles in Classroom

Tuesday, August 14

07:00pm Debate club, Toastmasters style!
Hosted by Sarah Newman in Edison Room

Wednesday, August 15

05:30pm Posture Yoga
Hosted by Ed in Classroom

Saturday, August 18

08:30am Emotional Intelligence Group!
Hosted by Jared Levenson in Classroom
09:30am Hands on workshop: BigDL
Hosted by Arivoli T in Large Event Room
02:00pm Snowflake Meetup
Hosted by Rajkumar G in Classroom

Sunday, August 19

10:00am Coding Class for Kids
Hosted by Anand Pradhan in Edison Room
03:30pm Study Group Toastmasters
Hosted by Rand Montes in Classroom

Monday, August 20

06:30pm Deep Learning Study Group
Hosted by Mike Bowles in Large Event Room
07:00pm Discussion of Patents/IP
Hosted by Frank S in Classroom

← Past Events