Feeds: iCal | RSS | JSON (as of April 21, 2018)
Login | Need an account?
Hacker Dojo has a new Entrance on the left side of the building. Follow the signs to the new Entrance!
Our regular visiting hours are back 10AM to 9PM 7 days a week! Thanks for your patience.

Upcoming Events

April 2018

Today - Saturday, April 21

9:00am Devoxx4Kids - Programming and 3D printing using a O Watch Smartwatch Kit
Hosted by Arun Gupta in Large Event Room
12:00pm Emotional Intelligence Training Workshop
Hosted by Jared Levenson in Classroom
2:00pm Snowflake Meetup
Hosted by Rajkumar G in Classroom
3:30pm Ice Cream Robotics Club Meeting
Hosted by Eva Carrender in Edison Room

Tomorrow - Sunday, April 22

10:00am Coding Class for Kids
Hosted by Anand Pradhan in Edison Room
10:00am Maker Meeting
Hosted by Olya Zarembo in Maker Space and Main Space
12:30pm Splash And Pour Adults Beginner Acrylic Pour Painting
Hosted by Cecile Glassy in Edison Room
2:00pm Schedule maintenance on Hacker Dojo network.
Hosted by Celine B in Main Space

Monday, April 23

6:30pm Deep Learning Study Group
Hosted by Mike Bowles in Large Event Room

Tuesday, April 24

1:00pm Debate club, Toastmasters style!
Hosted by Luke Crawford in Classroom
6:45pm Debate club, Toastmasters style! canceled
Hosted by Luke Crawford in Edison Room

Wednesday, April 25

7:00pm Resolving the Anomalies of H2O Meetup
Hosted by James Mcginn in Edison Room
7:00pm Laser Orientation
Hosted by Olya Zarembo in Maker Space

Thursday, April 26

6:00pm Meditation
Hosted by Aliye Sarmasik in Edison Room
6:00pm AI Mega Trend & Insight for Future.
Hosted by Won Lee in Classroom
7:00pm Intro. to Stakeholder-Centered Design with Taylor Cone (Stanford d.school)
Hosted by Connectrajesh in Large Event Room

Friday, April 27

7:00pm Lightning Talks
Hosted by Richard Chan in Main Space

Saturday, April 28

12:30pm Emotional Intelligence Meetup
Hosted by Jared Levenson in Large Event Room

Sunday, April 29

10:00am Coding Class for Kids
Hosted by Anand Pradhan in Edison Room

Monday, April 30

6:30pm Deep Learning Study Group
Hosted by Mike Bowles in Large Event Room

May 2018

Tuesday, May 1

1:00pm Debate club, Toastmasters style!
Hosted by Luke Crawford in Classroom
6:00pm Shuji Sato at Business Dojo
Hosted by Rochelle Kopp in Large Event Room

Wednesday, May 2

6:00pm Business Dojo with Shusaku Sumida
Hosted by Rochelle Kopp in Large Event Room

Thursday, May 3

6:00pm Meditation
Hosted by Aliye Sarmasik in Edison Room
7:00pm Laptop Music Production Workshop
Hosted by Helen Kohn in Large Event Room

Friday, May 4

6:00pm Lightning Talks
Hosted by Richard Chan in Main Space

Saturday, May 5

3:30pm Ice Cream Robotics Club Meeting
Hosted by Eva Carrender in Edison Room
5:30pm Splash and Pour Beginner Acrylic Pour Painting Class
Hosted by Cecile Glassy in Edison Room

Sunday, May 6

3:30pm Study Group Toastmasters
Hosted by Rand Montes in Classroom

Monday, May 7

6:30pm Deep Learning Study Group
Hosted by Mike Bowles in Large Event Room

Tuesday, May 8

1:00pm Debate club, Toastmasters style!
Hosted by Luke Crawford in Classroom
6:30pm South Bay Tech4Good
Hosted by Joe Byrne in Large Event Room
6:45pm Debate club, Toastmasters style! canceled
Hosted by Luke Crawford in Edison Room

Wednesday, May 9

6:00pm May Members Meeting
Hosted by Jun in Large Event Room
7:00pm Printing with Large Format 3D Printers
Hosted by Ken Snyder in Classroom

Thursday, May 10

6:00pm Meditation
Hosted by Aliye Sarmasik in Edison Room

Friday, May 11

6:00pm Lightning Talks
Hosted by Richard Chan in Main Space

Saturday, May 12

9:30am Spark Saturday: Hands-on Spark SQL & DataFrames workshop
Hosted by Arivoli T in Large Event Room
3:30pm Ice Cream Robotics Club Meeting
Hosted by Eva Carrender in Edison Room

Monday, May 14

6:30pm Deep Learning Study Group
Hosted by Mike Bowles in Large Event Room

Tuesday, May 15

7:00pm Laptop Music Production Workshop
Hosted by Helen Kohn in Large Event Room
7:30pm ERPS - Liquid Fuel Rocket Design and Test
Hosted by Rick Kwan in Classroom

Wednesday, May 16

6:30pm IoT Silicon Valley Meetup
Hosted by Aeris C in Large Event Room

Thursday, May 17

6:00pm YugaByte Tech talk
Hosted by Arivoli T in Large Event Room

Saturday, May 19

9:30am Spark Saturday: Hands-on Spark SQL & DataFrames workshop
Hosted by Arivoli T in Large Event Room
2:00pm Snowflake Meetup
Hosted by Rajkumar G in Classroom
5:30pm Splash and Pour Beginner Acrylic Pouring Paint Class
Hosted by Cecile Glassy in Edison Room

Sunday, May 20

3:30pm Study Group Toastmasters
Hosted by Rand Montes in Classroom

Monday, May 21

6:30pm Deep Learning Study Group
Hosted by Mike Bowles in Large Event Room
7:00pm Discussion of Patents/IP
Hosted by Frank S in Classroom

Tuesday, May 22

6:45pm Debate club, Toastmasters style!
Hosted by Luke Crawford in Edison Room

Wednesday, May 23

6:00pm Shinji Sato at Business Dojo
Hosted by Rochelle Kopp in Large Event Room

Thursday, May 24

7:00pm Igniter Social - Pitch and Demo
Hosted by Connectrajesh in Large Event Room

June 2018

Tuesday, June 12

6:45pm Debate club, Toastmasters style! canceled
Hosted by Luke Crawford in Edison Room

July 2018

Tuesday, July 10

6:45pm Debate club, Toastmasters style! canceled
Hosted by Luke Crawford in Edison Room

← Past Events