Feeds: iCal | RSS | JSON (as of June 24, 2017)
Login | Need an account?
Due to parking limitations, member run events will be restricted to after 5:30PM on weekdays.

Upcoming Events

June 2017

Today - Saturday, June 24

8:00am Programming Interview Prep workshop - Basic
Hosted by Ashwin Murthy in Classroom
10:00am Devoxx4Kids Monthly Workshop canceled
Hosted by Arun Gupta in Large Event Room

Tomorrow - Sunday, June 25

8:00am Programming Interview Practice - part 2
Hosted by Ashwin Murthy in Classroom
9:00am Devoxx4Kids Workshop
Hosted by Arun Gupta in Large Event Room
9:00am Make It Sew! Sewing and Serging Meetup
Hosted by Cecile Glassy in Edison Room
2:00pm Silicon Valley Coding Practice
Hosted by Alan Brown in Classroom
3:00pm Bitcoin - protocol, use cases and cryptoeconomic design
Hosted by Christian Peel in Large Event Room
6:00pm Will Warren on Øx protocol, Nadav Hollander on the Dharma protocol canceled
Hosted by Christian Peel in Large Event Room

Monday, June 26

9:00am MakeSchool (Private)
Hosted by Jun Wong in Large Event Room
9:00am IvyCube Inc. Summer Classes
Hosted by Jun in Classroom and Edison Room
6:30pm Deep Learning Study Group
Hosted by Mike Bowles in Classroom

Tuesday, June 27

9:00am MakeSchool (Private)
Hosted by Jun Wong in Large Event Room
9:00am IvyCube Inc. Summer Classes
Hosted by Jun in Classroom and Edison Room
6:45pm Agile Articulators Toastmasters
Hosted by Sarah Newman in Classroom
7:00pm Laptop Music Production Workshop
Hosted by Helen Kohn in Large Event Room

Wednesday, June 28

9:00am MakeSchool (Private)
Hosted by Jun Wong in Large Event Room
9:00am IvyCube Inc. Summer Classes
Hosted by Jun in Classroom and Edison Room
6:00pm IEEE Information Theory Society "OTFS: A New Generation of Modulation Addressing the Challenges of 5G" canceled
Hosted by Christian Peel in Large Event Room
6:30pm IoT Silicon Valley Meetup canceled
Hosted by Aeris C in Large Event Room
7:00pm From Self Driving Cars to BlockChain - Exploring trends in AI
Hosted by Michael Chung in Classroom

Thursday, June 29

9:00am MakeSchool (Private)
Hosted by Jun Wong in Large Event Room
9:00am IvyCube Inc. Summer Classes
Hosted by Jun in Classroom and Edison Room
6:00pm Predix / Industrial Internet
Hosted by Diwakar C in Large Event Room

Friday, June 30

9:00am MakeSchool (Private)
Hosted by Jun Wong in Large Event Room
9:00am IvyCube Inc. Summer Classes
Hosted by Jun in Classroom and Edison Room

July 2017

Saturday, July 1

9:00am Ivy Cube Classes (Private)
Hosted by Jun in Classroom and Edison Room
1:00pm Python 3.6 async IO with examples
Hosted by Suresh B Velagapudi in Large Event Room

Sunday, July 2

2:00pm IvyCube Inc. Summer Classes Project Presentation
Hosted by Jun in Large Event Room
3:30pm Study Group Toastmasters
Hosted by Rand Montes in Classroom

Monday, July 3

9:00am MakeSchool (Private)
Hosted by Jun Wong in Classroom and Large Event Room
9:00am IvyCube Inc. Summer Classes
Hosted by Jun in Edison Room

Tuesday, July 4

8:00am Youth Summer Communication One canceled
Hosted by Jennifer Hao in Classroom
9:00am MakeSchool (Private)
Hosted by Jun Wong in Classroom and Large Event Room
9:00am IvyCube Inc. Summer Classes
Hosted by Jun in Edison Room

Wednesday, July 5

9:00am MakeSchool (Private)
Hosted by Jun Wong in Classroom and Large Event Room
9:00am IvyCube Inc. Summer Classes
Hosted by Jun in Edison Room

Thursday, July 6

9:00am MakeSchool (Private)
Hosted by Jun Wong in Classroom and Large Event Room
9:00am IvyCube Inc. Summer Classes
Hosted by Jun in Edison Room
6:30pm IoT Silicon Valley Meetup
Hosted by Aeris C in Large Event Room

Friday, July 7

9:00am MakeSchool (Private)
Hosted by Jun Wong in Classroom and Large Event Room
9:00am IvyCube Inc. Summer Classes
Hosted by Jun in Edison Room

Saturday, July 8

9:00am IvyCube Inc. Summer Classes
Hosted by Jun in Edison Room
9:30am Devoxx4Kids - Python canceled
Hosted by Arun Gupta in Large Event Room

Sunday, July 9

9:00am Devoxx4Kids July Workshop
Hosted by Arun Gupta in Large Event Room
6:00pm Joseph Chow on Programing on Ethereum vs. off-chain programming
Hosted by Christian Peel in Large Event Room

Monday, July 10

9:00am MakeSchool (Private)
Hosted by Jun Wong in Classroom and Large Event Room
9:00am IvyCube Inc. Summer Classes
Hosted by Jun in Edison Room
6:30pm Deep Learning Study Group
Hosted by Mike Bowles in Classroom

Tuesday, July 11

9:00am MakeSchool (Private)
Hosted by Jun Wong in Classroom and Large Event Room
9:00am IvyCube Inc. Summer Classes
Hosted by Jun in Edison Room
6:30pm Your first 6 months with Cassandra in production canceled
Hosted by Arivoli T in Large Event Room
6:45pm Agile Articulators Toastmasters
Hosted by Sarah Newman in Classroom
7:00pm LAPTOP MUSIC PRODUCTION WORKSHOP
Hosted by Helen Kohn in Large Event Room

Wednesday, July 12

9:00am MakeSchool (Private)
Hosted by Jun Wong in Classroom and Large Event Room
9:00am IvyCube Inc. Summer Classes
Hosted by Jun in Edison Room
6:00pm July Members Meeting
Hosted by Jun in Main Space
7:00pm Introduction to Smart phone case technology and product
Hosted by Tong Luo1 in Classroom

Thursday, July 13

9:00am MakeSchool (Private)
Hosted by Jun Wong in Classroom and Large Event Room
9:00am IvyCube Inc. Summer Classes
Hosted by Jun in Edison Room

Friday, July 14

9:00am MakeSchool (Private)
Hosted by Jun Wong in Classroom and Large Event Room
9:00am IvyCube Inc. Summer Classes
Hosted by Jun in Edison Room
6:30pm Lightning Talks
Hosted by Marcy Delgado in Main Space

Saturday, July 15

10:00am IvyCube Inc. Summer Classes
Hosted by Jun in Edison Room
1:00pm Devoxx4Kids Monthly Workshop
Hosted by Arun Gupta in Large Event Room
4:00pm Learning to Transfer Photo Styles using Deep Learning (using FloydHub)
Hosted by Arivoli T in Large Event Room

Sunday, July 16

8:00am Youth Summer Communication Two
Hosted by Jennifer Hao in Classroom
2:00pm Women Who Code - leaderhip meeting
Hosted by Irene Smith in Large Event Room
3:30pm Study Group Toastmasters
Hosted by Rand Montes in Classroom

Monday, July 17

9:00am MakeSchool (Private)
Hosted by Jun Wong in Classroom and Large Event Room
6:30pm Deep Learning Study Group
Hosted by Mike Bowles in Large Event Room
7:00pm Discussion of Patents/IP
Hosted by Frank S in Classroom

Tuesday, July 18

9:00am MakeSchool (Private)
Hosted by Jun Wong in Classroom and Large Event Room
7:30pm ERPS - Liquid Fuel Rocket Design and Test
Hosted by Rick Kwan in Classroom

Thursday, July 20

9:00am Make School for Make School (Private)
Hosted by Jun in Classroom and Large Event Room

Friday, July 21

9:00am Make School for Make School (Private)
Hosted by Jun in Classroom and Large Event Room

Saturday, July 22

10:00am creAIte: Generating Neural Art
Hosted by Nandita Naik in Classroom and Edison Room
10:00am Spark saturday - Hands on Workshop Spark 2.0 - Apache Spark 2.0 on Databricks
Hosted by Arivoli T in Large Event Room

Sunday, July 23

10:00am creAIte: Generating Neural Art
Hosted by Nandita Naik in Classroom and Large Event Room

Monday, July 24

6:30pm Deep Learning Study Group
Hosted by Mike Bowles in Large Event Room

Tuesday, July 25

7:00pm Will Work for Equity Networking
Hosted by Edward Ipserjr in Large Event Room
7:00pm Laptop Music Production Workshop
Hosted by Helen Kohn in Classroom

← Past Events