Contact Events Team Login | Need an account?

Upcoming Events

Today - Friday, December 19

8:00am Private Sponsor Event
Hosted by Bill Lazar in Large Event Room
5:00pm Lightning Talks + Happy Hour
Hosted by Jun Wong in Loungey
6:00pm The 4-Week Startup w/ Agile Entrepreneurs & Learn by Osmosis
Hosted by Murali D in Conference Room
7:00pm Introduction to iOS
Hosted by Manjula Jonnalagadda in Classroom

Tomorrow - Saturday, December 20

8:00am Youth Start Up Session 1: Patent Your Idea
Hosted by Jennifer Hao in Classroom
9:00am Hack & Learn iOS programming
Hosted by Manjula Jonnalagadda in Large Event Room
2:00pm OSS Study Session #4 (Jenkins)
Hosted by Shunjiro Y in Conference Room

Sunday, December 21

8:00am Youth Start Up Session 2: Patent Your Idea
Hosted by Jennifer Hao in Classroom
9:00am Hack & Learn iOS programming
Hosted by Manjula Jonnalagadda in Large Event Room
2:00pm Coursera Udacity Study Group
Hosted by Jenny Coll in Conference Room
3:30pm Study Group Toastmasters
Hosted by Andres Acevedo in Classroom
7:00pm Caltech Home for the Holidays
Hosted by Ralph Pursifull in Loungey

Monday, December 22

8:00am Youth Start Up Session 3: Patent Your Idea
Hosted by Jennifer Hao in Conference Room
6:30pm OSS Interview (Recent IT Startups in Silicon Valley)
Hosted by Shunjiro Y in Classroom
7:30pm SRR End of year Workshop and Party
Hosted by Greg Maxwell in Large Event Room

Tuesday, December 23

8:00am Youth Start Up Session 4: Patent Your Idea
Hosted by Jennifer Hao in Conference Room
6:00pm Business Dojo - Bonenkai and Rochelle Kopp new book signing
Hosted by Rochelle Kopp in Large Event Room

Wednesday, December 24

8:00am Youth Start Up Session 5: Open Your Own Start Up Company
Hosted by Jennifer Hao in Conference Room

Friday, December 26

8:00am Youth Start Up Session 6: Open Your Own Start Up Company
Hosted by Jennifer Hao in Conference Room
5:00pm Lightning Talks + Happy Hour
Hosted by Jun Wong in Classroom and Loungey
6:00pm The 4-Week Startup w/ Agile Entrepreneurs & Learn by Osmosis
Hosted by Murali D in Conference Room
7:00pm JTPA - Year End Party with MISELU, Ubisoft, Marvell and AgIC
Hosted by Jin Yamanaka in Large Event Room

Saturday, December 27

8:00am Youth program:Harvard Entrepreneurship (Session 1)
Hosted by Belinda Zeng in Conference Room

Sunday, December 28

7:00am Event: Student Advanced Placement/SAT Classes Training Four
Hosted by Jennifer Hao in Classroom
2:00pm Create Your First App - Udacity Coursera Study Group
Hosted by Jenny Coll in Conference Room

Monday, December 29

(Contd) Event: Student Advanced Placement/SAT Classes Training Four
Hosted by Jennifer Hao in Classroom

Tuesday, December 30

8:00am Youth program:Harvard Entrepreneurship (Session 2)
Hosted by Belinda Zeng in Conference Room

Wednesday, December 31

8:00am Youth program:Harvard Entrepreneurship (Session 3)
Hosted by Belinda Zeng in Conference Room

Friday, January 2

5:00pm Lightning Talks + Happy Hour
Hosted by Jun Wong in Classroom and Loungey

Sunday, January 4

2:00pm Create Your First App - Udacity Coursera Study Group
Hosted by Jenny Coll in Conference Room
3:30pm Study Group Toastmasters
Hosted by Russell Zhang in Classroom

Monday, January 5

7:30pm SRR Workshop Submit Application
Hosted by Greg Maxwell in Large Event Room

Wednesday, January 7

6:00pm Spark framework study group
Hosted by Richard Walker in Conference Room

Thursday, January 8

7:00pm Haskell Hackers at Hacker Dojo
Hosted by Tim Sears in Large Event Room

Friday, January 9

5:00pm Lightning Talks + Happy Hour
Hosted by Jun Wong in Loungey

Sunday, January 11

2:00pm Create Your First App - Udacity Coursera Study Group
Hosted by Jenny Coll in Conference Room
6:00pm Greg Maxwell and Vitalik Buterin on Bitcoin, altcoins, and Ethereum
Hosted by Christian Peel in Large Event Room

Monday, January 12

5:30pm Engineering the California High Speed Railway
Hosted by Scott Workinger in Classroom
6:00pm OpenDaylight meetup
Hosted by Srini S in Large Event Room
6:30pm UBOS / Indie Box Meetup
Hosted by Johannes Ernst in Conference Room

Tuesday, January 13

6:45pm App Mockup to Reality — WATCH meetup
Hosted by Ben Morrow in Large Event Room

Wednesday, January 14

5:30pm Machine Learning on Spark Framework working group
Hosted by Richard Walker in Conference Room
6:00pm Member Night
Hosted by Marie Knox in Loungey
6:00pm Exabyte Big Data - HPCC Systems 5.2.0 Overview
Hosted by Fujio Turner in Large Event Room

Thursday, January 15

6:30pm Project Spartan Spear
Hosted by Rick Kwan in Large Event Room

Friday, January 16

5:00pm Lightning Talks + Happy Hour
Hosted by Jun Wong in Loungey

Saturday, January 17

9:00am Devoxx4Kids
Hosted by Arun Gupta in Large Event Room
10:00am Silicon Valley Mobile .Net Developers Group
Hosted by Ishai Hachlili in Conference Room

Sunday, January 18

11:00am Repair Cafe Mountain View
Hosted by Greg Coladonato in Large Event Room
2:00pm Create Your First App - Udacity Coursera Study Group
Hosted by Jenny Coll in Conference Room
3:30pm Study Group Toastmasters
Hosted by Russell Zhang in Classroom

Tuesday, January 20

7:00pm Discussion of Patents
Hosted by Frank S in Classroom

Wednesday, January 21

5:30pm Machine Learning on Spark Framework working group
Hosted by Richard Walker in Conference Room
7:00pm Digital Human Interface
Hosted by Mark Morrison in Large Event Room

Thursday, January 22

6:00pm Enterprise Mobile App Development Meetup
Hosted by Puneet T in Large Event Room

Friday, January 23

5:00pm Lightning Talks + Happy Hour
Hosted by Jun Wong in Loungey
5:00pm Silicon Valley Virtual Reality Meetup
Hosted by Karl Krantz in Large Event Room

Saturday, January 24

9:00am Space Entrepreneurs Ground Station Workshop (SEGSW)
Hosted by Rick Kwan in Large Event Room

Sunday, January 25

11:00am WatchKit Bootcamp - Build an WATCH app
Hosted by Ben Morrow in Large Event Room
2:00pm Launch Your First App - Udacity Coursera Study Group
Hosted by Jenny Coll in Conference Room

Monday, January 26

7:00pm Cognitive Computing Experts - Silicon Valley (meet up)
Hosted by Ko Ohashi in Large Event Room

Tuesday, January 27

6:00pm YourMechanic: changing the game for automotive repair
Hosted by Alison Chaiken in Large Event Room

Wednesday, January 28

7:00pm Security in Computing
Hosted by Kevin Dankwardt

Friday, January 30

5:00pm Lightning Talks + Happy Hour
Hosted by Jun Wong in Loungey
6:45pm Silicon Valley Machine Learning Meetup
Hosted by John Park in Large Event Room

Sunday, February 1

3:30pm Study Group Toastmasters
Hosted by Russell Zhang in Classroom

Tuesday, February 3

6:30pm BayNode Node School
Hosted by Tony Pujals in Large Event Room

Thursday, February 5

7:00pm Haskell Hackers at Hacker Dojo
Hosted by Tim Sears in Large Event Room

Saturday, February 7

9:00am Devoxx4Kids
Hosted by Arun Gupta in Large Event Room

Sunday, February 8

6:00pm Update from Vitalik Buterin
Hosted by Christian Peel in Large Event Room

Monday, February 9

5:30pm Model Based Systems Engineering & Requirements Traceability
Hosted by Scott Workinger in Classroom

Wednesday, February 11

6:00pm Member Night
Hosted by Marie Knox in Loungey

Sunday, February 15

3:30pm Study Group Toastmasters
Hosted by Russell Zhang in Classroom

Monday, February 16

7:00pm Cognitive Computing Experts - Silicon Valley (meet up)
Hosted by Ko Ohashi in Large Event Room

Tuesday, February 17

7:00pm Discussion of Patents
Hosted by Frank S in Classroom

Wednesday, February 18

6:00pm Introduction to Big Data with Apache Spark, edX MeetUp
Hosted by Richard Walker in Conference Room

Thursday, February 19

7:00pm Product Hacking with Nir
Hosted by Raj Lal in Large Event Room

Saturday, February 21

9:00am Devoxx4Kids
Hosted by Arun Gupta in Large Event Room

Thursday, February 26

5:00pm Silicon Valley Virtual Reality Meetup
Hosted by Karl Krantz in Large Event Room

Friday, February 27

4:00pm Private Event (prereservation)
Hosted by Jun Wong in Large Event Room

Saturday, February 28

(Contd) Private Event (prereservation)
Hosted by Jun Wong in Large Event Room

Sunday, March 1

(Contd) Private Event (prereservation)
Hosted by Jun Wong in Large Event Room
3:30pm Study Group Toastmasters
Hosted by Russell Zhang in Large Event Room

Tuesday, March 3

6:30pm BayNode Node School
Hosted by Tony Pujals in Large Event Room

Thursday, March 5

7:00pm Haskell Hackers at Hacker Dojo
Hosted by Tim Sears in Large Event Room

Wednesday, March 11

6:00pm Member Night
Hosted by Marie Knox in Loungey

Sunday, March 15

3:30pm Study Group Toastmasters
Hosted by Russell Zhang in Classroom

Monday, March 23

7:00pm Cognitive Computing Experts - Silicon Valley (meet up)
Hosted by Ko Ohashi in Large Event Room

Thursday, April 2

7:00pm Haskell Hackers at Hacker Dojo
Hosted by Tim Sears in Large Event Room

Tuesday, April 7

6:30pm BayNode Node School
Hosted by Tony Pujals in Large Event Room

Wednesday, April 8

6:00pm Member Night
Hosted by Marie Knox in Loungey

Thursday, April 30

7:00pm Haskell Hackers at Hacker Dojo
Hosted by Tim Sears in Large Event Room

Tuesday, May 5

6:30pm BayNode Node School
Hosted by Tony Pujals in Large Event Room

Thursday, May 28

7:00pm Haskell Hackers at Hacker Dojo
Hosted by Tim Sears in Large Event Room

Tuesday, June 2

6:30pm BayNode Node School
Hosted by Tony Pujals in Large Event Room

Thursday, June 25

7:00pm Haskell Hackers at Hacker Dojo
Hosted by Tim Sears in Large Event Room

Thursday, July 23

7:00pm Haskell Hackers at Hacker Dojo
Hosted by Tim Sears in Large Event Room

Thursday, August 20

7:00pm Haskell Hackers at Hacker Dojo
Hosted by Tim Sears in Large Event Room

← Past Events

Dec. 19, 2014

Alternative formats: iCal | RSS | JSON